Logo
Advance hotondo
The event was conducted over four days from Thursday the 18th to Sunday the 21st of September 2014. 

OBEDIENCE RESULTS  Judge: Mr David Hutson
UD (4 entries, nil absent, no qualifiers)
 
1st - Silvagun Hot Chocolate CDX  (Mr S Sasarman)
2nd - Dual Ch (T) Fourjays Just A Charmer UD (Mrs K Quinn)
3rd - Oakridge Lagerfeld UD (Ms J MacKenzie)
OPEN (7 entries, nil absent)
1st (176 points) - Ch Oakridge Lyric CD (Ms J MacKenzie)
2nd NQ - Abtei Dual Star CDX RA (Mr IC & Mrs GL Todd)
3rd  NQ - Spezia Im The One CDX ORA (Miss K Gray)
NOVICE (6 entries,  1 absent)
1st (196 points) - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CCD
(Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)  **TITLE and BEST IN TRIAL**
2nd (191 points) - Quils God of Thunder (Mr A Briffa)
3rd NQ - Demorz Laws ov Attraction (Mrs H Price)
CCD (5 entries,  2 absent)
1st (98 points) - Abtei Great Expectations HTMN FSI (Mr A & Mrs G Penny)
2nd NQ - Oakridge Panache (Ms J MacKenzie)
3rd NQ - Milangimbi Take No Chances RN (Mrs K Hutt)

 
RETRIEVING ABILITY TEST FOR GUNDOGS (RATG) RESULTS Judge: Mr Barry Kavanagh
NOVICE (13 entries,  nil absent)
1st - Abtei Dual Star CDX RA (Mr IC & Mrs GL Todd)
2nd - Quils God of Thunder (Mr A Briffa)
3rd - Ch Brownhunt Winchester CD ET (Mr J & Mrs H Deeks)
4th - Ch Abtei Eureka CD  (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)  **TITLE**
5th - Ch & Neut Ch Flyntahn Silver N Gold CD  (Mrs P Scott)
OPEN (4 entries,  nil absent)
1st - Spezia Im The One CDX NRA (Miss K Gray)
2nd - Ch Fourjays Enter the Dragon CDX RA TD NRA ET (Mr J & Mrs J Hagan)
3rd - Topnotch Pharlap NRD (Mr r & Mrs D McCann)
4th - Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) RRD CD (Ms J MacKenzie


10th GSP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  Judge: Mr Christian Descouts (France)
RESULTS DOGS
Baby Puppy Dog (7 entries, nil absent)

1st - Sevoier Just Wicked (Sevoier Kennels)
2nd - Edelhof The Jungle Book (Ms JD Norman)
3rd - Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Ms H Reynolds)
4th - Tarlorise Browning (Mrs SM Brown & Mr GI Smith)
5th - Gershopoin Just Cruisin (Mrs L White)
Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries, nil absent)
1st – Abtei Hes A Keeper (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)
2nd - Tealpoint Apollo The Sun God (Ms H Reynolds)
 Puppy Dog (8 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Heiderst Moves Like Jager (Mrs DEA Moran)
2nd - Heiderst Takn A Cruise (Mr H & Mrs S MacKinnon)
3rd - Trupoint Cant Touch This (Nielsen, Hartig, Wishart, Lang)
4th - Pointsure Purdy Damascus (Mr P Allen)
5th - Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior Dog (10 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Lianadam Magna Kasper (Mr R Courtis)
2nd - Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Mrs SM Brown)
3rd - Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs DEA Moran)
4th - Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)
5th - Trupoint Causing Chaos (AI) (Nielsen, Hartig, Wishart, Lang)
Intermediate Dog (12 entries, nil absent)
1st - Heiderst Jazz It Up Sailor (Mrs R Smith, Mrs L O’Malley & Mrs A West)
2nd - Oakridge Obsidian CCD (Ms J MacKenzie)
3rd - Ch Edelhof Aimtrak For Beretta (Mrs J Roberts)
4th - Gaitway Insignia (Mr D & Mrs LM Hunter)
5th - Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
Australian Bred Dog (11 entries, nil absent)
1st – Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
2nd - Ch Fourjays Enter The Dragon CDX RA TD NRA ET (Mr J & Mrs J Hagan)
3rd – Brysnif I Did It My Way (Heiderst Kennels)
4th - Knusprig Semer Paratus (Ms C Cunningham & Mr P Serle
5th - Ch Brownhunt Winchester CD ET (Mr J & Mrs H Deeks)
Open Dog (11 entries, nil absent)
1st– Ch Sevoier Glitter In Th Dark (Sevoier Kennels)
2nd– Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
3rd - Sup Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
4th - Ch Durers View Of Agro (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
5th - Sup Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst & Adelheid Kennels)
Veteran Dog (10 entries, nil absent)
1st - Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J Cattell, Mr D Kehoe & Mrs Crogan)
2nd - Sup Ch Trupoint Heirarchy (Ms H Hartig & Mr M Nielsen)
3rd - Ch Woodwych Harry Who (K Wishart & Miss l Schwerdt)
4th - Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) RRD CD (Ms J MacKenzie)
5th - Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)

Dog Challenge Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor
Reserve Challenge Heiderst Jazz It Up Sailor


Neuter Dog (2 entries, nil absent)
1st– Abtei Great Western CCD (Mrs N Cook)
2nd - Gr Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
 

RESULTS BITCHES
Baby Puppy Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st - Tealpoint Beautiful Dreamer (Mrs SM Brown)
2nd - Tarlorise Black Velvet (Mrs SM Brown & Mr GI Smith)
3rd - Rigilkent Adhara Canis Major (Mr FJ Williams)
4th - Canawindra Best You Believe It (Mr MJ & Mrs FL Park)
Minor Puppy Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st – Trupoint Dream Come True (Trupoint Kennels)
2nd - Abtei Heaven Beside You (Mrs M Bishop)
Puppy Bitch (8 entries, 2 absent)
1st - Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
2nd - Trupoint Came From Heaven (AI) (K Wishart)
3rd - Trupoint Class Above (AI) (Trupoint Kennels)
4th - Tarlorise Ace of Diamonds (Mrs SM Brown,Mr GI Smith, Mrs D Mahoney)
5th - Tarlorise Antique Lace (Mrs SM Brown & Mr GI Smith)
Junior Bitch (12 entries, 2 absent)
1st - Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)
2nd - Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Mrs J Roberts)
3rd - Gershopoin Sweet Emotion (Mrs L White)
4th - Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
5th - Arendt Penny For Your Thoughts (K Wishart)
Intermediate Bitch (10 entries, nil absent, 1 wd)
1st - Ch Demorz Loves The Limelight (Mrs DEA Moran)
2nd - Oakridge Panache (Ms J MacKenzie)
3rd - Ch Macantasoi Irish Rhythm (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
4th - Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
5th - Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Australian Bred Bitch (12 entries, nil absent)
1st – Ch Sevoier Iced Vovo (Sevoier Kennels)
2nd - Ch Flyntahn Mercedes (Mrs PM Scott)
3rd – Ch Mianoka Against All Odds (Mrs L Brennan)
4th - Ch Fenrik Aces Wild (Mrs SM Brown & Mr GI Smith)
5th - Ch Edelhof Take The Lead (Mrs J Roberts)
Open Bitch (16 entries, 1 absent)
1st– Ch Sevoier Heats on Me (Sevoier Kennels)
2nd– Ch Sevoier Shadow Of Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
3rd - Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
4th - Ch Trupoint Best Dressed (Trupoint Kennels)
5th - Sup Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Veteran Bitch (3 entries, nil absent)
1st - Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J Cattell)
2nd - Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
3rd - Ch Sevoier Stars Inher Eyes (Sevoier Kennels)

Bitch Challenge Ch Sevoier Iced Vovo                 
Reserve Challenge Ch Demorz Loves The Limelight

Neuter Bitch (6 entries, nil absent)

1st– Ch Valache Giselle ET ( Mr A Collins, Miss J Sumner & Valache Kennels)
2nd - Ch Flyntahn Party Girl (Mrs PM Scott)
3rd - Dual Ch (T) Fourjays Just A Charmer UD (Mrs K Quinn)
4th - Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr P Allen)
5th - Ch Abtei Entice (Mrs L Brennan)
 
RESULTS GENERAL SPECIALS
Best in Show -  Ch Sevoier Iced Vovo (Sevoier Kennels)
- pictured below on left
Runner Up in Show - Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell) - pictured below on right
Opposite Sex in Show - Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby Puppy in Show - Tealpoint Beautiful Dreamer (Mrs SM Brown)
Opposite Baby Puppy -  Sevoier Just Wicked (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor Puppy in Show - Trupoint Dream Come True (Trupoint Kennels)
Opposite Minor Puppy - Abtei Hes A Keeper (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)
Puppy in Show - Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
Opposite Puppy - Heiderst Moves Like Jager (Mrs DEA Moran)
Junior in Show - Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)
Opposite Junior - Lianadam Magna Kasper (Mr R Courtis)
Intermediate in Show - Heiderst Jazz It Up Sailor (Mrs R Smith, Mrs L O’Malley & Mrs A West)
Opposite Intermediate - Ch Demorz Loves The Limelight (Mrs DEA Moran)
Australian  Bred in Show - Ch Sevoier Iced Vovo (Sevoier Kennels)
Opposite Australian Bred - Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Open in Show - Ch Sevoier Glitter In Th Dark (Sevoier Kennels)
Opposite Open - Ch Sevoier Heats on Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Veteran in Show - Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J Cattell)
Opposite Veteran - Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J Cattell, Mr D Kehoe & Mrs Crogan)
Best Neuter in Show - Ch Valache Giselle ET ( Mr A Collins, Miss J Sumner & Valache Kennels)
Opposite Neuter - Abtei Great Western CCD (Mrs N Cook)


 
Saturday 20th September, 2014
10th GSP NATIONAL PROPERTY CLASS RESULTS  Judge: Mrs Georgina Byrne

Best Field/Retrieving/RATG QC (5 entries, nil absent)
1st - Ch Abtei Eureka CD (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)
2nd - Ch Fourjays Enter The Dragon CDX RA TD NRA ET (Mr J & Mrs J Hagan)
3rd - Topnotch Pharlap (Mr r & Mrs D McCann)
4th - Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) RRD CD (Ms J MacKenzie)
5th - Am Ch/Can Ch/Ch Ladenfields Knusprig Kareela JH (Imp USA) (Ms C Cunningham & Mr PJ Serle)
Best Obedience QC (10 entries, 1 absent)
1st – Ch Abtei Eureka CD (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)
2nd - Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) RRD CD (Ms J MacKenzie)
3rd - Ch Oakridge Lyric CD (Ms J MacKenzie)
4th - Oakridge Panache (Ms J MacKenzie)
5th - Ch Fourjays Enter The Dragon CDX RA TD NRA ET (Mr J & Mrs J Hagan)
Best Gaited (18 entries, 3 absent)
1st - Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Ms M Pledger & Miss J Pledger)
2nd - Ch Edelhof Aimtrak For Beretta (Mrs J Roberts)
3rd - Tealpoint Zeus Lord of The Sky (Mrs SM Brown)
4th - Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Mrs SM Brown)
5th - Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Best Headed (17 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)
2nd - Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (Mr S, Mrs R & Miss L Schwerdt)
3rd - Tarlorise Ace Of Diamonds (Mrs SM Brown, Mr GI Smith, Mrs D Mahoney)
4th - Ch Abovin Devils Wears Prada (Ms R Raven)
5th - Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr P Allen)
Sire & Progeny (5 entries, nil absent)
1st - Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J Cattell, Mr D Kehoe & Mrs D Crogan)
Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power
Gr Ch Kobidan Fautus
2nd - Ch Fourjays Enter The Dragon CDX RA TD NRA ET (Mr J & Mrs J Hagan)
Abtei Head Over Heels
Abtei Hes A Keeper
Abtei Heaven Beside You
3rd - Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Ms R Raven & Mr C Sarantis)
Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser
Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy
Edpra Top Gear
Milangimbi Take No Chances RN
4th - Sup Ch Tealpoint Redcloud Chief (Mrs SM Brown)
Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York
Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky
Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen
Tarlorise Ace Of Diamonds
Tarlorise Black Velvet
Tarlorise Antique Lace
5th - Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)
Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed
Dam & Progeny (4 entries, nil absent)
1st – Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J Cattell)
Gr Ch Kobidan Hot In The City
Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor
2nd - Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed
Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy
Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser
3rd – Ch Oakridge Kleopatra ET (Mr R & Mrs N Croatto)
Lianadam Magna Kreig
Lianadam Magna Kasper
4th - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CCD (Mr R & Mrs KJ Winters)
Abtei Hes A Keeper
Abtei Head Over Heels
Abtei Heaven Beside You

We were delighted to have ADVANCE and Hotondo Homes on board as our major sponsors. 
We were grateful for the support of so many others. A BIG THANK YOU to our SPONSORS!


Thank you Helen Green of Helen Green Photography for producing magnificent images from our National.
The official pictures are available online to purchase use this link below
http://showphotosbyhelen.zenfolio.com/recent.html

Contact Kevin Griffin for an official 2014 GSP National DVD - we thank Kevin for his support and would like to encourage you to consider purchasing a National DVD  They are $65.  Contact Kevin direct on 08 82547132 or email kevingriffin66@gmail.com
 

MERCHANDISE IS STILL AVAILABLE
Fit yourself out in a new wardrobe at a very reasonable price.  There is a great range on offer - check out the range on the flyer and order using the Excel or PDF Order Forms below ..... details on how to order are included on the Order Forms.
Merchandise Flyer
Merchandise Order Form in Excel Format
Merchandise Order Form in PDF Format


Visit the Facebook page 2014 GSP National
  https://www.facebook.com/groups/296613550479235/
 
The 2014 National Committee
Peter Allen, Lorraine Brennan, Jenny Cattell, Seleena Nichols, Mal Park, Raelene Trimble, Kerry Winters