GSPCV Championship Show Results 2016

Saturday the 17th of September, 2016
Judge: Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)


Best in Show/Bitch Challenge - Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida
Runner Up in Show/Dog Challenge - Woodwych Hot Off The Press
Reserve Dog - Ch Abtei Eureka CD ORA
Reserve Bitch - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CD
Baby Puppy in Show - Pointsure Look Who’s Talking
Opposite Baby Puppy - Edelhof The Quartermaster
Minor Puppy in Show - Canawindra Storm In A Teacup
Opposite Minor Puppy - Canawindra See K And Find
Puppy in Show - Arosa Zena Princess
Opposite Puppy - Canawindra See The Way Forward
Junior in Show - Mianoka Pretty Woman
Opposite Junior - Edpra Maranello
Intermediate in Show - Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida
Opposite Intermediate - Canawindra Buck Shot
Australian Bred in Show - Woodwych Hot Off The Press
Opposite Aust Bred - Ch Flyntahn Mercedes
Open in Show - Ch Abtei Eureka CD ORA
Opposite Open - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CD
Neuter in Show - Ch Flyntahn Party Girl
Opposite Neuter - Edpra Monza
 
Baby Puppy Dog (1 entry, nil absent)

1st – Edelhof The Quartermaster (Mrs J Roberts)
Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st – Canawindra See K And Find (B & C Walter)
2nd - Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (IMP NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy Dog (3 entries, nil absent)
1st - Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr M J & Mrs F L Park)
2nd - Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P Serle)
3rd - Canawindra Storm Brewing (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st– Edpra Maranello  (Jane Easterbrook)
2nd - Mianoka King Of Kings (Lorraine Brennan)
Intermediate Dog (5 entries, nil absent)
1st – Canawindra Buck Shot (B & C Walter)
2nd – Canawindra Best Of Times (Ms S Iatropoulos)
3rd - Pointsure Smooth Johnny (Mr P Allen)
Australian Bred Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)
1st – Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S, R & L Schwerdt)
2nd - Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Ms L Hayes)
3rd – Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (Mr M J & Mrs F L Park)
Open Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)
1st– Ch Abtei Eureka CD ORA (Mr R & Mrs K Winters)
2nd– Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S, R & L Schwerdt)
3rd– Gr Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Dog Challenge (25) - Woodwych Hot Off The Press
Reserve Challenge - Ch Abtei Eureka CD ORA


Baby Bitch (1 entry, nil absent)
1st – Pointsure Look Who’s Talking (Mr P Allen)
Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entires, nil absent)
1st – Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
2nd - Arendt Leap Of Faith (K Wishart)
3rd - Canawindra See The Best In Me (B & C Walter)
Puppy Bitch (2 entries, nil absent)
1st - Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ) (A Keulen-Brain)
2nd - Canawindra See For Ever More (Mr M J & Mrs F L Park)
Junior Bitch (5 entries, nil absent)
1st – Mianoka Pretty Woman (Lorraine Brennan)
2nd– Edpra Fanuzzi (Ms R Raven)
3rd – Canawindra Aim Straight (Mr M J & Mrs F L Park)
Intermediate Bitch (8 entries, nil absent)
1st – Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Mrs J Roberts)
2nd– Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Ms C Hatherley)
3rd– Abtei Head Over Heels (Mr R & Mrs K Winters)
Australian Bred Bitch (6 entries, 1 absent)
1st– Ch Flyntahn Mercedes CD (Mrs P Scott)
2nd– Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (Mr P Allen)
3rd– Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Open Bitch (9 entries, 1 absent)
1st– Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CD (Mr R & Mrs K Winters)
2nd– Heiderst Living Your Dream (A & H Carpenter)
3rd– Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Ms C Hatherley)

Bitch Challenge (25) - Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida
Reserve Challenge - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CD


Neuter Dog (2 entries, nil absent)
1st - Edpra Monza (Ms R Raven)
2nd – Gr Ch Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Neuter Bitch (3 entries, nil absent)
1st- Ch Flyntahn Party Girl (Mrs P M Scott)
2nd - Ch Oakridge Kleopatra ET (N Croatto)
3rd - Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr P Allen)

Neuter of Breed (10)/Neuter Bitch
Ch Flyntahn Party Girl
Runner Up Neuter/Neuter Dog(7)
Edpra Monza
 

Field and Retrieving Trial Dog or Bitch (1 entry, nil absent)
1st Ch Abtei Eureka CD ORA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Sire & Progeny (1 entry, nil absent)
1st - Gr Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Canawindra Storm In A Teacup, Canawindra Storm Brewing

Veteran (7 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
2nd - Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr P Allen)
3rd - Ch Flyntahn Party Girl (Mrs P M Scott)

Brace (2 entries, nil absent)
1st - Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm, Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend
2nd - Edpra Maranello, Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada

Obedience Trial Dog or Bitch (3 entries, nil absent)
1st - Ch Abtei Finders Keepers CD (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
2nd - Edpra Maranello (Jane Easterbrook)
3rd - Ch Flyntahn Mercedes CD (Mrs P M Scott)

Dam & Progeny (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny, Pointsure Rebel Witouta Scotch
2nd - Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (Ms R Raven)
Edpra Maranello, Edpra Fantuzzi (Ms R Raven)
3rd - Ch Canawindra Fire Strom (Mr M J & Mrs F L Park)
Ch Cananwindra Rock E Road, Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin
 

 GSPCV Open Show Results

Saturday the 17th of September, 2016
Judge: Mr Tyron Atkinson


Best in Show/Best Dog - Woodwych Hot Off The Press
Runner Up In Show/Best Bitch - Trupoint For The Fun Of It
Reserve Dog - Gershopoin Just Cruisin
Reserve Bitch - Canawindra Aim Straight

Champion - Ch Edlehof Livin La Vida
Opposite Champion - Ch Canawindra Rock E Road
Baby Puppy in Show - Pointsure Look Who’s Talking
Opposite Baby Puppy - Edelhof The Quartermaster
Minor Puppy - Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ)
Opposite Minor Puppy - Canawindra Storm In A Teacup
Puppy - Canawindra See The Way Forward
Opposite Puppy - Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ)
Junior - Canawindra Aim Straight
Opposite Junior - Mianoka King Of Kings 
Intermediate - Gershopoin Just Cruisin
Opposite Intermediate - Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl
Australian Bred - Trupoint For The Fun Of It
Opposite Australian Bred - Edpra Maranello
Open - Woodwych Hot Off The Press 
Opposite Open - Gershopoin Sweet Emotion
 

Champion Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)
1st – Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (MJ& FL Park)
2nd - Gr Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms R Trimble)
3rd - Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Baby Puppy Dog (1 entries, nil absent)
1st – Edelhof The Quartermaster (Mrs J Roberts)

Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ)
2nd – Canawindra See K And Find (B & C Walter)
Puppy Dog (3 entries, nil absent)
1st – Canawindra See The Way Forward (M J & F L Park)
2nd - Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P Serle)
3rd - Canawindra Storm Brewing (Ms R Trimble)
Junior Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Mianoka King Of Kings (Lorraine Brennan)
Intermediate Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st - Gershopoin Just Cruisin (Mrs Lynne White)
2nd - Trupoint Get to Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
3rd - Canawindra Buck Shot (B & C Walter)
Australian Bred Dog (1 entry, nil absent)
1st - Edpra Maranello (Jane Easterbrook)
Open Dog (2 entries, 1 withdrawn)
1st - Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S, R & L Schwerdt)

Best Dog - Woodwych Hot Off The Press
Reserve Dog - Gershopoin Just Cruisin


Champion Bitch (8 entries, 1 absent)
1st – Ch Edlehof Livin La Vida (Mrs J Roberts)
2nd - Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
3rd - Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (B & C Walter)

Baby Bitch (1 entry, nil absent)
1st – Pointsure Look Who’s Talking (Mr P Allen)
Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries, nil absent)
1st – Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
2nd - Arendt Leap of Faith (K Wishart)
3rd - Arendt Leap Of Joy (K Wishart)
Puppy Bitch (2 entries, nil absent)
1st – Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ) (A Keulen-Brain)
2nd - Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Junior Bitch (5 entries, nil absent)
1st - Canawindra Aim Straight (M J & F L Park)
2nd - Mianoka Pretty Woman (Lorraine Brennan)
3rd - Edpra Fantuzzi (Ms R Raven)
Intermediate Bitch (2 entries, nil absent)
1st - Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Ms C Hatherley)
2nd - Tarlorise Antique Lace (R Raven)
Australian Bred Bitch (2 entries, nil absent)
1st – Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
2nd - Pointsure Rebel Witout A Scotch (Mr P Allen)
Open Bitch (1 entry, nil absent)
1st - Gershopoin Sweet Emotion (Mrs Lynne White)

Best Bitch - Trupoint For The Fun Of It 
Reserve Bitch - Canawindra Aim Straight
 





 
The GSPCV Championship Show, Open Show and Obedience Trial for 2016 was held on Saturday the 17th of September.


We were proud to have HOTONDO Homes as our Major Sponsor for our Championship Show and Obedience Trial. 
HOTONDO Homes have always been great supporters of our club and do a tremendous job promoting our fabulous breed through their ‘A Great Find’ advertising campaign.
Also a BIG thank you to XP 3020 who again supported our Championship Show, Obedience Trial AND Open Show.  XP 3020 Xtra Premium Dog Food
… why don’t you give it a go!

Thank you to our generous members who supported our Open Show in 2016.



 

Sponsorship

Gspcv champ show 2016 sponsorship summary
Gspcv open show sponsorship opportunities 2016
Hotondo ad